Kirklevington Primary School

Governors

Kirklevington Primary School Local Governing Body

Governor Type Name Term of Office
Executive Headteacher Mrs Maria Carlton 11/05/2020 – 10/05/2024
Head of School Mrs Vikki Leaper 01/09/2020 –
Community Governor Mrs Kate Brown 01/09/2018 – 06/02/2021
Staff Governor Mrs Natalie Crowther 01/09/2018 – 11/10/2020
Community Governor Mrs Ruth Mazonas 30/09/2019 – 29/09/2023
Additional Posting Mr John McCann 08/10/2019 – 07/10/2023
Community Governor Mr Steve Newton 01/09/2018 – 14/09/2020
Parent Governor Mrs Natalie Preece 20/01/2017 – 19/01/2021
Community Governor Mr Ian Robertson (Chair of Governors) 01/09/2020 – 31/08/2024
Community Governor Mrs Vanda Sherwood 18/03/2020 – 17/03/2024

 

If you wish to contact the Governing Body for any reason, please contact Mrs Jeffrey in the school office on 01642 781261.